000-376 Related Links

000-376 Dropmark  |   000-376 Dropmark-Text  |   000-376 Blogspot  |   000-376 Blogspot  |   000-376 Wordpress  |  
Boost your knowledge of IBM 000-376 test in minutes. - Killexams

some one that these days exceeded 000-376 exam?

000-376 free test online | 000-376 prep questions | 000-376 mock questions | 000-376 test prep | 000-376 past exams - Killexams.com



000-376 - IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 Solution Design - Dump Information

Vendor : IBM
Exam Code : 000-376
Exam Name : IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 Solution Design
Questions and Answers : 98 Q & A
Updated On : January 19, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : 000-376 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Killexams 000-376 Full Version

IBM 000-376 Dumps and Practice Tests with Real Questions


High Quality 000-376 products: we have our experts Team to ensure our IBM 000-376 exam questions are always the latest. They are all very familiar with the exams and testing center.

How we keep IBM 000-376 exams updated?: we have our special ways to know the latest exams information on IBM 000-376. Sometimes we contact our partners who are very familiar with the testing center or sometimes our customers will email us the most recent feedback, or we got the latest feedback from our dumps market. Once we find the IBM 000-376 exams changed then we update them ASAP.

Money back guarantee?: if you really fail this 000-376 IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 Solution Design and dont want to wait for the update then we can give you full refund. But you should send your score report to us so that we can have a check. We will give you full refund immediately during our working time after we get the IBM 000-376 score report from you.

IBM 000-376 IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 Solution Design Product Demo?: we have both PDF version and Software version. You can check our software page to see how it looks like.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


When will I get my 000-376 material after I pay?: Generally, After successful payment your username/password are sent at your email address within 5 min. But if there is any delay in bank side for payment authorization, then it takes little longer.


000-376 vce, Free 000-376 vce, Download Free 000-376 dumps, Free 000-376 braindumps, pass4sure 000-376, 000-376 practice test, 000-376 practice exam, killexams.com 000-376, 000-376 real questions, 000-376 actual test, 000-376 PDF download, Pass4sure 000-376 Download, 000-376 help, 000-376 examcollection, Passleader 000-376, exam-labs 000-376, Justcertify 000-376, certqueen 000-376, 000-376 testking

View Full Exam »



extraordinary source of first rate 000-376 mind dumps, correct answers.

After trying numerous books, i was quite upset not getting the right materials. i was seeking out a tenet for examination 000-376 with simple language and properly-organized content material. killexams.com Q&A fulfilled my need, because it defined the complex topics within the handiest way. inside the actual examination I were given 89%, which changed into beyond my expectation. thank you killexams, in your incredible manual-line!

I found everything needed to pass 000-376 exam here.

Excellent 000-376 stuff, 000-376 valid questions, 000-376 correct answers. Professional exam simulator. I was relieved to notice that this preparation pack has necessary information, just what I needed to know to pass this exam. I hate when they try to sell you stuff you dont need in the first place. This wasnt the case though, I got exactly what I needed, and this is proven by the fact that I passed this 000-376 exam last week, with a nearly perfect score. With this exam experience, killexams.com has gained my trust for years to come.

Observed all 000-376 Questions in dumps that I saw in real test.

I though that if I could clear our 000-376 test and yes that is when I came to know with my old best friend that killexams.com is the one that would be the boon for me as it got me my intelligence finally back which I had lost for a while and I wish that this would never get over for me getting my 000-376 test cleared after all.

it's far certainly top notch to have 000-376 actual check exam bank.

Being an underneath average scholar, I were given terrified of the 000-376 exam as subjects seemed very tough to me. butpassing the take a look at was a need as I had to change the task badly. searched for an clean manual and got one with the dumps. It helped me answer all a couple of kind questions in 200 mins and bypass effectively. What an exquisitequery & solutions, mind dumps! satisfied to get hold of two gives from well-known organizations with handsome bundle. I advise most effective killexams.com

How long prep is needed to pass 000-376 exam?

The fabric turned into commonly organized and efficient. I could without tons of a stretch take into account severa answers and score a ninety seven% marks after a 2-week readiness. tons way to you parents for first rate arrangement substances and assisting me in passing the 000-376 exam. As a operating mother, I had limited time to make my-self get equipped for the exam 000-376. Thusly, i was trying to find some genuine materials and the killexams.com dumps aide changed into the proper selection.

What is needed to clear 000-376 exam?

thank you killexams.com for full guide by using offering this question bank. I scored seventy eight% in 000-376 exam.

want something fast making ready for 000-376.

I wanted to have certification in take a look at 000-376 and i get it with killexams. ideal sample of new modules facilitate me to try all the 38 questions in the given time-frame. I rating extra than 87. I have to say that I could in no way ever have accomplished it by myself what i used to be able to acquire with killexams.com Q&A. killexams.com Q&A provide the ultra-modern module of questions and cover the related topics. thanks to killexams.com Q&A.

Tips & tricks to certify 000-376 exam with high scores.

a few extraordinary news is that I passed 000-376 take a look at the day before today... I thank complete killexams.com group. I surely appreciate the first-rate work which you All do... Your training material is super. maintain doing appropriate work. i will really use your product for my subsequent examination. Regards, Emma from the big apple

No hassle! 24 hrs practise of 000-376 exam is required.

I need to admit, choosing killexams.com was the next clever selection I took after deciding on the 000-376 exam. The stylesand questions are so properly unfold which lets in character increase their bar by the point they reach the final simulation exam. appreciate the efforts and honest thanks for supporting bypass the examination. preserve up the best work. thank you killexams.

Take these 000-376 questions and solutions earlier than you visit vacations for check prep.

Your questions square degree appallingly similar to real one. exceeded the 000-376 tests the inverse day. identity have no longer accomplished it at the same time as no longer your check homework substances. numerous months agene I fizzling that take a look at the vital time I took it. killexams.com Q&A and examination Simulator are a first rate elementfor me. I finished the check frightfully simply this factor.

See more IBM dumps

000-974 | 000-204 | A2090-611 | 000-200 | LOT-925 | C2180-410 | P2090-011 | 000-897 | 000-195 | 000-386 | 000-M02 | 000-856 | M2090-748 | A2010-579 | C9050-042 | M2020-733 | C9010-030 | 000-415 | 000-740 | 000-030 | 000-137 | C2010-568 | 000-868 | C9550-605 | P2090-086 | 000-609 | 000-266 | LOT-840 | P9510-021 | 000-061 | 000-M602 | 000-M01 | 000-559 | 000-186 | M2020-618 | 000-N08 | 000-823 | 000-939 | LOT-403 | COG-605 | A4040-224 | 000-293 | 000-877 | 000-100 | A2010-597 | 000-S32 | 000-968 | M2090-615 | 000-M227 | 000-055 |

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

EE2-181 | 1D0-61A | 050-634 | 050-639 | C9030-633 | 920-331 | 1Z0-144 | HP0-S23 | 1V0-604 | EE0-512 | 000-556 | MB3-214 | OMG-OCUP-200 | HP0-J23 | 650-155 | 000-712 | 000-562 | HP3-031 | VDCD510 | HP0-Y23 | 000-175 | 000-078 | 000-435 | HP2-T17 | F50-528 | 1Z0-330 | C_TBIT44_731 | 117-202 | PR000041 | 70-576-CSharp | 70-465 | C2180-404 | 000-M62 | 1Z0-108 | 300-070 | HP0-J15 | 000-939 | HP3-C30 | 9A0-502 | C_TFIN52_66 | HP2-H20 | C2180-608 | 000-M82 | HP0-M22 | HP0-Y40 | 70-338 | 250-511 | HP0-M21 | 1Z1-514 | 000-674 |

000-376 Questions and Answers

000-376

D. The queue manager will attempt to deliver the nonpersistent messages more quickly, but their availability on the receiving queue manager might be delayed while waiting for the channel to commit them.


Answer: B


Question: 89

A bus company is implementing a solution which will display in real-time the arrival information of the next bus on the bus stop sign. Each bus is sending information about its position at regular

intervals. What is the best way of implementing this solution given that there is limited bandwidth

for communication? The bus stop sign:


  1. subscribes to messages published by the bus

  2. queries a central system for bus position using SOAP over HTTP

  3. replicates its own database every few minutes with a database stored on a central system

  4. sends a message with a request every few minutes to a central system in order to query bus position. All replies are compressed.


Answer: A


Question: 90

A company is implementing a new solution on HP-UX that will send orders to the Order Processing system, which is a WebSphere MQ application on the mainframe. Which of the

following configurations for the new solution on HP-UX provides the function needed for this

scenario? The solution on HP-UX would run:


  1. only as a client, using the WebSphere MQ client on HP-UX to access the Order Processing system.

  2. only as a server, using the WebSphere MQ server on HP-UX to access the Order Processing system.

  3. as a client or full server, using either the WebSphere MQ client or a full WebSphere MQ server on HP-UX to access the Order Processing system.

  4. as a standalone application, accessing a WebSphere MQ-enabled adapter on the mainframe

to access the Order Processing system.


Answer: C


Question: 91

The use of Shared Queues on z/OS provides which of the following high availability benefits that are not available on distributed platforms?


  1. A platform-based failover capability to provide access to queue data for processing.

  2. The ability to have another queue manager process messages in the event a primary queue manager fails.

  3. Workload balancing to allow for multiple MQ Enabled applications to process messages in a dual production lane configuration.

  4. In the event of a queue manager failure, the ability of one of its peers to provide uninterrupted

service to the queues that the failed queue manager had been processing.


Answer: D


Question: 92

A solution designer is looking to implement a hig2h5ly available WebSphere MQ solution. In the event of a queue manager failure, there is a requirement for several backup queue managers to get and process the messages from the primary input queue that was being processed by the

failed queue manager. Considering the advances in high availability options (e.g. HACMP, WebSphere MQ clustering), which of the following deployment options is most valid?


  1. z/OS

  2. z/OS, AIX

  3. z/OS, AIX, Windows

  4. z/OS, AIX, Windows, Red Hat Enterprise Linux


Answer: A


Question: 93

Which of the following contains the best mix of items to utilize in a queue name?


  1. Application Identifier, Function

  2. Queue Purpose, Object Type, Function

  3. Application Identifier, Environment Identifier, Location

  4. Environment Identifier, Object Type, Application Identifier


Answer: A


Question: 94

A company is using WebSphere MQ V7 publish/subscribe to publish status information about an application on the topic string ustomer/status?A company is using WebSphere MQ V7

publish/subscribe to publish status information about an application on the topic string

?ustomer/status? A new MQI application wants to subscribe to the status information, but is only interested in the information when the status is navailable? TheA new MQI application wants to subscribe to the status information, but is only interested in the information when the status is

?navailable? The solution designer is evaluating ways to design the solution so that the application only receives a subscription when the status is navailable?solution designer is evaluating ways to design the solution so that the application only receives a subscription when the status is ?navailable? The company does not mind writing additional code as long as it does not impact existing subscribers, but they do not want to change the topic. Which set of product(s) can provide the needed publish/subscribe function using the least components?


  1. WebSphere MQ V7.0

  2. WebSphere MQ V7.0 with WebSphere Message Broker

  3. WebSphere MQ V7.0 with the WebSphere MQ Explorer Publish/Subscribe plug-in SupportPac

  4. WebSphere MQ V7.0 with WebSphere Message Broker and the WebSphere MQ Explorer Publish/Subscribe plug-in SupportPac


Answer: A


Question: 95

A designer is asked to explain the scope of message encryption provided by the SSL support in WebSphere MQ. Which of the following is the most accurate?


  1. Messages are encrypted by the sending channel agent and decrypted by the receiving channel agent

  2. Messages are encrypted when they are put on the transmission queue and decrypted by the receiving channel agent

  3. Messages are encrypted from the time they are put by the application, up to when they are retrieved by the receiving application program's MQGET call.

  4. The time when messages are encrypted and 2d6ecrypted is variable, and is controlled by both

QMGR and CHANNEL attributes.

Answer: A


Question: 96

There is concern about the security of an application data, so the solution designer is asked to explain what protection is available from SecureThere is concern about the security of an application? data, so the solution designer is asked to explain what protection is available from

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). Which of the following best describes the SSL support in base

WebSphere MQ?


  1. confidentiality (data encryption)

  2. authentication and confidentiality (data encryption)

  3. authentication, confidentiality (data encryption) and integrity

  4. authentication, confidentiality (data encryption), integrity and non-repudiation


Answer: C


Question: 97

A company utilizes virtualization technologies and frequently moves workloads between servers and data centers. A WebSphere MQ solution designer is attempting to plan the MQ naming standards, and wants to provide for the greatest level of architectural flexibility and portability.

Which of the following is NOT a recommended best practice to meet these goals?


  1. Use alias queues and/or model queues with the application configuration.

  2. Use a configuration file for the application which contains the environment specific queue names.

  3. Use generic names for MQ objects inside applications to avoid hard-coding the actual names.

  4. Use full uppercase for all objects and avoid forward slash (/) and percent (%) special characters, to prevent portability issues.


Answer: B


Question: 98

In order from the most to the least flexible, which is the correct integration styles in terms of flexibility and reuse?


  1. Direct connectivity, message queuing, message brokering

  2. Message brokering, direct connectivity, message queuing

  3. Message brokering, message queuing, direct connectivity

  4. Message queuing, message brokering, direct connectivity


Answer: C


27


IBM 000-376 Exam (IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0 Solution Design) Detailed Information

IBM Professional Certification Program
How can we help you
The IBM Certification Program will assist in laying the groundwork for your personal journey to become a world-class resource to your customers, colleagues, and company, by providing you with the appropriate skills and accreditation needed to succeed.
Spotlight
Getting Started
Explore all available IBM Professional Certifications and their added value today.
Member Site
Access your certification history, request certificates, and more Sign In Now
Test Registration
Register for an IBM Certification test at Pearson VUE and take a step into your future.
Transcripts
Share your IBM Certification Transcripts with others.
Sign Up Today
IBM Badges
A new way showcase your accomplishments. Learn about the IBM Open Badge Program
Latest News
premium cert
Get Your Premium Certificate, Now! Impress your Clients and Colleagues!
IBM Professional Certification is pleased to announce our Premium Certificates are available, once again. These prestigious certificates have always been a popular item with IBM Certified Professionals. And now, the Premium Certificates are available exclusively from the IBM Professional Certification Marketplace.
Each Premium Certificate is printed on an ultra-fine parchment paper and officially embossed with the platinum seal of the Professional Certification Program from IBM.
Also included, is the attractive Premium Wallet Card. The wallet card is personalized with the name of the IBM certified professional and the certification title earned. The card design has a sleek & stylish look that can be proudly presented to clients and peers to authenticate the certification achievement.
Visit the IBM Certification Marketplace to purchase the Premium Certificate, as well as test vouchers discount offerings, and other items of interest.
IBM Certification Programs
IBM Business Analytics Certification provides an industry standard benchmark for technical competence, and offers validation for professionals who work with IBM Business Analytics technologies.
Our Value
We provide a way for professionals to demonstrate their competence in a competitive marketplace.
We offer you a range of certifications across BA products.
IBM Certification is highly recognized in the industry.
Your Benefits
Demonstrated professional credibility as a certified IBM Business Analytics practitioner
Professional advantage derived from validation
Enhanced career advancement and opportunities
Increased self-sufficiency with IBM Business Analytics technologies
What We Offer
IBM Business Analytics Certification offers the only authorized accreditation in the industry for benchmarking and validating your expertise with Cognos or SPSS products.
Certification by product area, developed in alignment with prescriptive IBM BA training paths.
Proctored and non-proctored tests and examinations administered by Pearson VUE.

000-061 Training Tools

000-061 Exam InformationIBM Dynamic Infrastructure Technical Support LeaderExam NumberCode : 000-061Exam Name : IBM Dynamic Infrastructure Technical Support LeaderQuestions and Answers : 83 Q&As

Testinside 000-061 ExamWith Testinside 000-061 Training Tools, your ultimate success in IBM 000-061 Certification Exam is no more a dream. Testinside guarantees your passing IBM 000-061 Certification Exam.

Passing IBM 000-061 exam not only validate your skills but also prove your credentials and expertise to your employers. The current IT industry demands a reliable 000-061 exam source, so that you pass your 000-061 exam in minimum possible time and without wasting much of your money and energies.

We provide all the essential 000-061 exam can be found. This package includes study 000-376 guide, practice exams, online testing engine and Testinside IBM certification ebook. Moreover the 000-061 exam guide is worked out by I.T. experts who enable you to practice test questions in order to achieve your goal.

At Testinside Certified IBM 000-061 training study 000-376 guide we provide you with Practice Questions and Answers, Practice Testing Software, 000-061 study 000-376 Guide, Preparation Labs and Audio Learnings. Testinside Certified IBM 000-061 exam Training Tools are detailed and provide you with a real time environment.

Passing 000-061 exam is easy. Testinside designed this exam preparation guide in such a way that you do not need to search for other books and helping materials about 000-061. Testinside examination guide contains everything you need to pass your 000-061 exam.

Beitcertified Cwna Pw0-104 Free Questions Dumps

Text

CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 1 What word describes the bending of an RF signal as it passes between mediums of different density? A. Diffraction B. Reflection C. Refraction D. Diffusion E. Scattering Answer: C QUESTION NO: 2 What causes an excessively high Voltage Standing Wave Ratio (VSWR) in an 802.11 WLAN? A. An impedance mismatch between devices in series with the main RF signal B. Reflected DC voltage on the main RF signal line C. Refracted RF signal peaks along the main signal path D. Crosstalk (inductance) between adjacent conductors Answer: A QUESTION NO: 3 What factors affect the distance that an RF signal can be effectively received? A. Transmitting station's antenna type B. Receiving station's radio sensitivity C. Fresnel zone blockage D. Power over Ethernet (PoE) usage E. Antenna connector type F. Distance between access points Answer: A,B,C QUESTION NO: 4 As an RF wave propagates through space, the wave front experiences natural expansion. What is the detrimental effect of this expansion in a WLAN system? "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." 2 Be IT C er tif ie d. co m CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam A. Linear Diffusion Loss B. Signal Attenuation C. Transmission Obfuscation D. Fresnel Zone Thinning E. Azimuth Inflation Answer: B QUESTION NO: 5 Given: ABC Company's network administrator was just asked to install a 5 GHz OFDM bridge link between two buildings. He connected a WLAN bridge with a 50-ohm output to a 50ohm RF coaxial cable. He connected the other end of the RF coaxial cable to a 25-ohm, 6 dBi Yagi antennA. What is the maximum VSWR between the WLAN bridge and the Yagi antenna? A. 1.0:1 B. 1.1:1 C. 1.2:1 D. 1.5:1 E. 2.0:1 F. 1.0:2 Answer: E QUESTION NO: 6 Given: Return Loss is the decrease of forward energy in a system because some of the power is being reflected back toward the transmitter. What can cause a high return loss in an RF transmission system? A. A Voltage Standing Wave Ratio (VSWR) of 1.5:1 B. An impedance mismatch between devices in the RF system C. Cross-polarization of the RF signal as it passes through the RF system D. The use of multiple connector types in the RF system (e.g. N-type and SMA-type) E. Low output power at the transmitter and use of a high-gain antenna Answer: B Be IT "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - C er tif ie d. co m 3 CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 7 What factor is NOT taken into account when calculating the System Operating Margin of a pointto-point outdoor WLAN bridge link? A. Operating frequency B. Tx antenna gain C. Tx power D. Rx cable loss E. Antenna height F. Rx sensitivity G. Distance Answer: E QUESTION NO: 8 Answer: B QUESTION NO: 9 In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true? A. Fade Margin is an amount of signal strength in addition to the Link Budget. B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance RF link does not account for antenna gain. C. Fade Margin is rarely taken into account on a long-distance RF link. D. Fade Margin and Jamming Margin are synonymous, interchangeable terms. Answer: A Be IT A. 50mW B. 250mW C. 500mW D. 750mW E. 1000mW "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - C er tif ie Given: A WLAN transmitter that emits a 200 mW signal is connected to a cable with a 9 dB loss. if the cable is connected to an antenna with a 10 dBi gain, what is the EIRP at the antenna element? d. co m 4 CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 10 Which units of measure are used to describe relative power level changes? A. dBm B. dBi C. dB D. mW E. dBW Answer: B,C QUESTION NO: 11 Given: A 802.11 WLAN transmitter that emits an 80 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss. The cable is connected to an antenna with a 16 dBi gain. What is the resultant antenna power output (EIRP)? A. 160mW B. 320mW C. 800mW D. 1200mW E. 1600mW Answer: E QUESTION NO: 12 What factors are required to establish a high quality 2.4 GHz point-to-point RF link at a distance of 3 miles (5 kilometers)? A. Accurate Link Budget calculations B. Accurate Earth Bulge calculations C. System Operating Margin (SOM) of at least 20 dB D. A minimum antenna gain of 13dBi E. A Fresnel Zone that is at least 60% clear of obstructions Answer: A,E Be IT "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - C er tif ie d. co m 5 CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 13 What phrase defines Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP)? A. Transmitter output power plus attached cable and connector loss B. Transmitter output power only C. Power supplied to the antenna plus antenna gain D. Reflected power due to an impedance mismatch in the signal path E. Power supplied to an RF antenna Answer: C QUESTION NO: 14 What term describes the effect of increasing the intensity of an RF wave when the RF antenna lobe is focused in a desired direction? A. Directional Extension B. Active Amplification C. Beam Compression D. Passive Gain E. Phased Propagation Answer: D QUESTION NO: 15 Which antenna types can be used in a scenario where simple receive diversity is required? A. Omni-directional B. Patch C. Yagi D. Grid E. MIMO Sector F. Sector Array Answer: A,B QUESTION NO: 16 Be IT "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - C er tif ie d. co m 6 CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam While working on a presentation document in a conference room equipped with a wireless network, you notice that, as you turn your laptop in different directions, your wireless signal strength changes. What statement describes the RF signal property that is primarily responsible for this change in signal strength? A. The RF signal's amplitude is changing due to a change in the visual line-of-sight. B. The RF signal's wavelength is being affected by varying antenna gain. C. The RF signal's multipath is changing the amount of RF absorbed by nearby objects. D. The RF signal's phase is oscillating due to electromagnetic interference (EMI). E. The RF signal's polarization is different than the receiving antennA. Answer: E Answer: A QUESTION NO: 18 What characteristics determine the diameter of the first Fresnel Zone for a 802.11 WLAN link? A. Antennabeamwidths B. Size of the antenna elements C. Distance between the antennas D. Frequency of the transmission E. Transmission power F. Antenna gain Answer: C,D QUESTION NO: 19 What statements about the beamwidth of an RF antenna are true? "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." 7 Be IT C er tif A. Beamwidth B. Range C. Dissipated heat D. Polarization radius E. Fresnel Zone ie d. co What antenna characteristic decreases as the gain of the antenna is increased? m QUESTION NO: 17 CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam A. The lower the gain of an antenna, the more narrow one or bothbeamwidths become. B. The RF signal stops propagating at the beamwidth borders. C. Beamwidth is calculated by the -3 dB points from the center axis, both horizontally and vertically. D. Horizontalbeamwidth is displayed (in degrees) on the antenna Azimuth Chart. E. Beamwidth is calculated using the length of the antenna element. Answer: C,D QUESTION NO: 20 What antenna technologies are used to help overcome null areas of RF coverage due to multipath? A. Simple Diversity B. Phase Dispersion C. Circular Polarization D. Beam Linearization E. TransmitBeamforming F. Spectral Clarification Answer: A,E QUESTION NO: 21 ABC Company has just purchased a 6 dBi patch antennA. After performing some tests with the 6 dBi antenna, they have concluded that more antenna gain is needed to cover their long hallway. When choosing an antenna with higher gain, what other antenna characteristic will also change? A. Fresnel Zone size B. Maximum input power C. Beamwidths D. Return Loss E. VSWR Ratio Answer: C QUESTION NO: 22 Given: XYZ Company is constructing a building-to-building ERP-OFDM bridge link using patch antennas. The buildings are 4 blocks apart in the middle of "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - Be IT C er tif ie d. co m 8 CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam a large city. XYZ Company is using the rooftop of each building for antenna placement. There are several buildings closely spaced between the two locations, but there is a narrow visual line-of-sight. The link does not work as XYZ Company had hoped. What would you do to rectify this problem at the lowest possible cost? A. Change the antennas to high gain parabolic dish or grid antennas with a narrowbeamwidth. This will sufficiently shrink the Fresnel Zone to an area where other buildings are not impeding. B. Decrease the output power to the minimum allowed by the link budget calculation. This will minimize the size of the Fresnel Zone and increase the quality of the wireless link. C. Use a vertically-polarized antenna on one building and a horizontally-polarized antenna on the other to decrease the size of the Fresnel Zone. Cross-polarization will shrink the Fresnel Zone size while allowing the output power to remain the same. D. On top of each building, place a mast or tower that is tall enough to completely clear the Fresnel Zone of obstructions between the two antennas. The exhibit illustrates the azimuth and elevation for what type of antenna? A. Indooromni-directional B. Outdoor 20 degree verticalyagi C. Outdoor 120 degree horizontal sector D. Indoor 60 degree horizontal patch E. Outdoor 10 degree vertical grid "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." 9 Be IT C er tif QUESTION NO: 23 ie d. Answer: D co m CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam Answer: C QUESTION NO: 24 What are some common specifications for 802.11 WLAN antennas? A. Spectral Resilience B. Operating Temperature C. Impedance in Ohms D. AzimuthBeamwidth E. Return Loss Rating F. Maximum Input Power Answer: B,C,D,F QUESTION NO: 25 What is the most common mount type for connecting a WLAN antenna to an outdoor mast (pole)? A. Suction cups with thread 000-376ed posts B. Perforatedradome enclosure C. Magnetic mount with bulkhead adapter D. U-bolt with base clamp E. Tilt-n-swivel universal mount with ratchet adjustment Answer: D QUESTION NO: 26 Be IT "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - C er tif ie d. co m 10 CWNA PW0-104: Practice Exam Answer: B QUESTION NO: 27 Given: XYZ Corporation is experiencing connectivity problems with their existing building-tobuilding bridge link. A block wall on the roof of one building is partially blocking the Fresnel Zone, and the connection is dropping many frames. The administrator moves the antenna to an area not obstructed by the block wall and then realizes the RF cable cannot reach the new location. if an extension cable is used, what are the likely results? A. The data throughput rate will increase because VSWR will decrease. B. The Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) will decrease. C. The antenna coverage area will decrease. D. Output power at the Intentional Radiator will decrease due to increased cable resistance. E. The likelihood of a direct lightning strike will increase, placing the entire WLAN system at risk. Be IT "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - C er A. Grounding pipe clamp B. U-bolt antenna mount C. N-type connector housing D. Pole-mount lightning arrestor vice E. Mobile amplifier bracket F. OutdoorPoE injector frame tif ie d. co Identify the type of WLAN hardware in the exhibit. m 11

Visualexams-Your wise choice!

A professional pre-sale and post-sale team is waiting for you in hoping that we can provide you with the convenience and help for the preparation of examination.

We guarantee that by using our exams training materials - you will be prepared for your upcoming 4cert Microsoftproduct Exam, and will pass on your first attempt. Our products are top quality and will assist you in gaining a true understanding of technologies, without resorting to 4cert 70-573 VB product.

Candidates can decide any of the obtainable method to get read 000-376y for this certification exam by means of BrainDumps and attain the passing score.

These existing methods consist of boot camps, related books, practice exams, Ucertify Microsoft test 70-573 VB Exam Dumps questions, exam notes, tutorials any many other resources or tools. Your training is made a lot easier as you can download 70-573VB free dumps, test dump exams and testing software from the site.

You will receive the most reliable and up-to-date information available anywhere on the market, so you can be sure to walk into the testing room with the confidence and knowledge to pass your exam on your very first attempt.

In fact, 4cert GUARANTEES that you will pass your Microsoft exam on your first try after using one of our 70-573 VB dumps training products. That's right, with the 100% pass rate, the exam tools that we have created for you are so good - we guarantee your results.

Jump-start your career and earning potential with a new Microsoft certification.Purchase the 70-573VB 4cert products today and take the fast lane on the road to success.

If you're considering pursuing a Microsoft certification, you may alread 000-376y have discovered that the number of Microsoft 70-573 VB certifications is legion. This has come about because Microsoft has redesigned the structure of its certification program several times as it worked to come up with a sustainable, straight forward structure.

However, each certification in the latest crop comes in a wide array of variations, and on top of that, the old certifications never went away, and some of them are 70-573 VB in fact still relevant to IT professionals today. All of this makes the menu of choices a little overwhelming.



References:


Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - st.edu
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - st.edu
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - Puntotecnia
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - Puntotecnia
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers and Study Notes
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides, Q&A
Pass4sure Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/


Dumps by www.pass4sure.zom