A00-201 Related Links

A00-201 Dropmark  |   A00-201 Dropmark-Text  |   A00-201 Blogspot  |   A00-201 Wordpress  |  
Important Pass4sure SASInstitute A00-201 Tips of Exam - Killexams

A00-201 Questions and Answers required to pass the certification exam at first attempt.

A00-201 practice test | A00-201 practice test | A00-201 exam results | A00-201 sample test | A00-201 practice questions - Killexams.com



A00-201 - SAS Base Programming - Dump Information

Vendor : SASInstitute
Exam Code : A00-201
Exam Name : SAS Base Programming
Questions and Answers : 140 Q & A
Updated On : January 22, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : A00-201 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Killexams A00-201 Full Version

Pass4sure A00-201 SAS Base Programming exam braindumps with real questions and practice software.


We have our experts working continuously for the collection of real exam questions of A00-201. All the pass4sure questions and answers of A00-201 collected by our team are reviewed and updated by our A00-201 certified team. We remain connected to the candidates appeared in the A00-201 test to get their reviews about the A00-201 test, we collect A00-201 exam tips and tricks, their experience about the techniques used in the real A00-201 exam, the mistakes they done in the real test and then improve our material accordingly. Once you go through our pass4sure questions and answers, you will feel confident about all the topics of test and feel that your knowledge has been greatly improved. These pass4sure questions and answers are not just practice questions, these are real exam questions and answers that are enough to pass the A00-201 exam at first attempt.

SASInstitute certifications are highly required across IT organizations. HR managers prefer candidates who not only have an understanding of the topic, but having completed certification exams in the subject. All the SASInstitute certifications provided on Pass4sure are accepted worldwide.

Are you looking for pass4sure real exams questions and answers for the SAS Base Programming exam? We are here to provide you one most updated and quality sources that is killexams.com. They have compiled a database of questions from actual exams in order to let you prepare and pass A00-201 exam on the first attempt. All training materials on the killexams.com site are up to date and verified by industry experts.

Why killexams.com is the Ultimate choice for certification preparation?

1. A quality product that Help You Prepare for Your Exam:

killexams.com is the ultimate preparation source for passing the SASInstitute A00-201 exam. We have carefully complied and assembled real exam questions and answers, which are updated with the same frequency as real exam is updated, and reviewed by industry experts. Our SASInstitute certified experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified / certified individuals who have reviewed each question and answer and explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the SASInstitute exam. The best way to prepare A00-201 exam is not reading a text book, but taking practice real questions and understanding the correct answers. Practice questions help prepare you for not only the concepts, but also the method in which questions and answer options are presented during the real exam.

2. User Friendly Mobile Device Access:

killexams provide extremely user friendly access to killexams.com products. The focus of the website is to provide accurate, updated, and to the point material to help you study and pass the SAS Base Programming. You can quickly get the real questions and answer database. The site is mobile friendly to allow study anywhere, as long as you have internet connection. You can just load the PDF in mobile and study anywhere.

3. Access the Most Recent SAS Base Programming Real Questions & Answers:

Our Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest real questions and answers from the SASInstitute A00-201 exam. Having Accurate, authentic and current real exam questions, you will pass your exam on the first try!

4. Our Materials is Verified by killexams.com Industry Experts:

We are doing struggle to providing you with accurate SAS Base Programming exam questions & answers, along with explanations. We make the value of your time and money, that is why every question and answer on Pass4sure has been verified by SASInstitute certified experts. They are highly qualified and certified individuals, who have many years of professional experience related to the SASInstitute exams.

5. We Provide all killexams.com Exam Questions and Include Detailed Answers with Explanations:

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


Unlike many other exam prep websites, killexams.com provides not only updated actual SASInstitute A00-201 exam questions, but also detailed answers, explanations and diagrams. This is important to help the candidate not only understand the correct answer, but also details about the options that were incorrect.


Discount Coupon, Promo Codes, A00-201 vce, Free A00-201 vce, Download Free A00-201 dumps, Free A00-201 braindumps, pass4sure A00-201, A00-201 practice test, A00-201 practice exam, killexams.com A00-201, A00-201 real questions, A00-201 actual test, A00-201 PDF download, Pass4sure A00-201 Download, A00-201 help, A00-201 examcollection, Passleader A00-201, exam-labs A00-201, Justcertify A00-201, certqueen A00-201, A00-201 testking

View Full Exam »



I feel very confident by preparing A00-201 Actual Questions.

i am thankful to killexams.com for his or her mock take a look at on A00-201. I may want to bypass the examination without problems. thanks once more. i have also taken mock test from you for my other tests. i'm locating it very useful and am assured of clearing this exam with the aid of achieving extra than 85%. Your question bank could be very useful and explainations are also excellent. i will give you a four superstar rating.

I need actual test questions of A00-201 examination.

today i am very happy because i've were given a very excessive rating in my A00-201 exam. I couldnt suppose i'd be capable of do it however this killexams.com made me assume in any other case. the web educators are doing their process very well and that i salute them for their determination and devotion.

Do you need braindumps of A00-201 exam to pass the exam?

I gave the A00-201 practice questions best as soon as earlier than I enrolled for becoming a member of the killexams.com software. I did no longer have fulfillment even after giving my enough of time to my studies. I did not know in which i lacked in getting fulfillment. however after joining killexams.com i got my solution was missing was A00-201 prep books. It positioned all the matters in the right directions. getting ready for A00-201 with A00-201 instance questions is surely convincing. A00-201 Prep Books of different training that i had did help me as they have been not enough succesful for clearing the A00-201 questions. They were hard in truth they did not cowl the complete syllabus of A00-201. however killexams.com designed books are really exquisite.

Is there any way to pass A00-201 exam at first attempt?

It became simply 12 days to strive for the A00-201 exam and i used to be loaded with a few points. i was looking for a easy and effective manual urgently. eventually, I got the Q&A of killexams. Its brief solutions have been no longer hard to complete in 15 days. in the real A00-201 examination, I scored 88%, noting all of the inquiries in due time and got 90% inquiries just like the pattern papers that they supplied. an awful lot obliged to killexams.

Little effor required to prepare A00-201 real Question bank.

before discovering this high-quality Killexams.com, i used to be genuinely certain approximately competencies of the net. as soon as I made an account right here I noticed a whole new international and that become the beginning of my successful streak. so that you can get absolutely organized for my A00-201 assessments, i was given a number of examine questions / answers and a set sample to follow which became very precise and comprehensive. This assisted me in achieving achievement in my A00-201 take a look at which become an super feat. thank you plenty for that.

Real questions of A00-201 exam! Awesome Source.

remarkable A00-201 stuff, A00-201 valid questions, A00-201 correct answers. expert exam simulator. i was relieved to notice that this coaching p.c. has essential records, simply what I needed to realize to bypass this exam. I hate when they try to sell you stuff you dont need within the first location. This wasnt the case even though, I were given precisely what I needed, and this is proven via the reality that I exceeded this A00-201 examination final week, with a nearly ideal score. With this exam enjoy, killexams.com has received my consider for years yet to come.

it's miles wonderful to have A00-201 practice Questions.

Failure to lie in those meaning that it was those very moments that we couldnt learn to forget but now we all know that whether or not there was some cause to the little thing that we couldnt not see just yet those stuff that we werent supposed to know so now you must know that I cleared my A00-201 test and it was better than anything and yes I did with Killexams.com and it wasnt such a bad thing at all to study online for a change and not sulk at home with my books.

It is unbelieveable, but A00-201 Actual Questions are availabe here.

each subject matter and vicinity, each state of affairs, Killexams A00-201 materials have been exquisite help for me even asgetting ready for this examination and actually doing it! i used to be anxious, but going again to this A00-201 Q&A and questioning that I know the whole lot due to the fact the A00-201 exam was very clean after the Killexams stuff, I got an excellent end result. Now, doing the following degree of A00-201 certifications.

Where can I find study guide for good knowledge of A00-201 exam?

I wanted to tell you that in past in thought that I would never be able to pass the A00-201 test. But when I take the A00-201 training then I came to know that the online services and material is the best bro! And when I gave the exams I passed it in first attempt. I told my friends about it, they also starting the A00-201 training form here and finding it really amazing. Its my best experience ever. Thank you

Try out these real A00-201 Latest and updated dumps.

i was approximately to surrender examination A00-201 because I wasnt confident in whether or not i might pass or no longer. With just a week final I decided to switch to killexams.com QA for my examination coaching. by no means conceptthat the subjects that I had always run far from could be so much fun to study; its clean and brief manner of getting to the factors made my guidance lot simpler. All thanks to killexams.com QA, I by no means notion i'd bypass my exam howeverI did bypass with flying colors.

See more SASInstitute dumps

A00-250 | A00-280 | A00-281 | A00-205 | A00-201 | A00-202 | A01-250 | A00-211 | A00-260 | A00-240 | A00-212 | A00-204 | A00-206 | A00-270 | A00-203 |

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

A2010-591 | M8060-729 | P2170-013 | M2065-659 | 000-817 | HPE2-W01 | S10-100 | 700-410 | OG0-091 | CA0-002 | 1Z0-333 | C7010-010 | 70-338 | 00M-235 | NS0-130 | 1Z0-043 | C2040-917 | PEGACSA71V1 | HP2-B99 | 00M-232 | CGEIT | 650-032 | HP3-X10 | 650-395 | 000-226 | HP0-Y39 | 000-439 | 650-669 | 000-M223 | 500-202 | E_HANABW151 | C2090-930 | 500-452 | 000-881 | A2040-442 | 000-N15 | 190-981 | 500-006 | 1Z0-466 | HP0-Y20 | 644-344 | 050-890 | P8060-017 | 70-554-CSharp | 1D0-571 | 250-250 | M6040-427 | C9560-503 | 000-080 | 71-178 |

A00-201 Questions and Answers

A00-201


Answer: B


QUESTION: 129

The following SAS program is submitted:

options pageno = 1;

proc print data = sasuser.houses; run;

proc means data = sasuser.shoes; run;

The report created by the PRINT procedure step generates 5 pages of output. What is

the page number on the first page of the report generated by the MEANS procedure step?


A.

1

B.

2

C.

5

D.

6


Answer: D


QUESTION: 130

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.one; x = 3;

y = 2;

z = x ** y; run;

Which one of the following is the value of the variable Z in the output data set?


  1. 6

  2. 9

  3. . (missing numeric value)

  4. The program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 131

The SAS data sets WORK.EMPLOYEE and WORK.SALARY are listed below:

The following SAS program is submitted: data work.empdata;


merge work.employee

work.salary; by fname;

totsal + salary; run;

How many variables are output to the WORK.EMPDATA data set?


  1. 3

  2. 4

  3. 5

  4. No variables are output to the data set as the program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 132

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.staff; JobCategory = 'FA'; JobLevel = '1';

JobCategory = JobCategory || JobLevel; run;


Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set?


  1. FA

  2. FA1

  3. FA 1

  4. ' ' (missing character value)


Answer: A


QUESTION: 133

The SAS data set BANKS is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted:


data newbank;

do year = 1 to 3; set banks; capital + 5000;

end; run;

Which one of the following represents how many observations and variables will exist in the SAS data set NEWBANK?


  1. 0 observations and 0 variables

  2. 1 observations and 4 variables

  3. 3 observations and 3 variables

  4. 9 observations and 2 variables


Answer: B


QUESTION: 134

The contents of the raw data file NAMENUM are listed below:

----|----10---|----20---|----30

Joe xx

The following SAS program is submitted: data test;

infile 'namenum';

input name $ number; run;

Which one of the following is the value of the NUMBER variable?


  1. xx

  2. Joe

  3. . (missing numeric value)

  4. The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 135

The following SAS program is submitted:

libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library';

data test;

set sasdata.chemists (keep = job_code); if job_code = 'chem3'

then description = 'Senior Chemist';

run;


The variable JOB_CODE is a character variable with a length of 6 bytes. Which one of the following is the length of the variable DESCRIPTION in the output data set?


  1. 6 bytes

  2. 8 bytes

  3. 14 bytes

  4. 200 bytes


Answer: C


QUESTION: 136

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.test;

set work.staff (keep = jansales febsales marsales); array diff_sales{3} difsales1 - difsales3;

array monthly{3} jansales febsales marsales; run;

Which one of the following represents the new variables that are created?


  1. JANSALES, FEBSALES and MARSALES

  2. MONTHLY1, MONTHLY2 and MONTHLY3

  3. DIFSALES1, DIFSALES2 and DIFSALES3

  4. DIFF_SALES1, DIFF_SALES2 and DIFF_SALES3


Answer: C


QUESTION: 137

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.accounting;

set work.dept1 work.dept2; run;

A character variable named JOBCODE is contained in both the WORK.DEPT1 and


WORK.DEPT2 SAS data sets. The variable JOBCODE has a length of 5 in the WORK.DEPT1 data set and a length of 7 in the WORK.DEPT2 data set. Which one of the following is the length of the variable JOBCODE in the output data set?


A.

5

B.

7

C.

8

D.

12


Answer: A


QUESTION: 138

The SASDATA.BANKS data set has five observations when the following

SAS program is submitted: libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library'; data allobs;

set sasdata.banks; capital=0;

do year = 2000 to 2020 by 5; capital + ((capital+2000) * rate); output;

end; run;

How many observations will the ALLOBS data set contain?


A.

5

B.

15

C.

20

D.

25


Answer: D


QUESTION: 139

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.test;

Author = 'Agatha Christie';

First = substr(scan(author,1,' ,'),1,1); run;


Which one of the following is the length of the variable FIRST in the output data set?


A.

1

B.

6

C.

15

D.

200


Answer: D


QUESTION: 140

The following SAS program is submitted: l

ibname company 'SAS-data-library'; proc sort data = company.payroll;

by EmployeeIDNumber; run;


Write access has been granted to the COMPANY library. Which one of the following represents how the observations are sorted?


  1. COMPANY.PAYROLL is recreated in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  2. COMPANY.PAYROLL is stored in original order, and a new data set PAYROLL is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  3. COMPANY.PAYROLL is stored in original order, and a new data set COMPANY.PAYROLLSORTED is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  4. COMPANY.PAYROLL is recreated in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber, and a new data set PAYROLL is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.


Answer: A


SASInstitute A00-201 Exam (SAS Base Programming) Detailed Information

AS Global Certification program
You've got the skills. Now get the certification.
Become a SAS Certified Data Scientist.
SAS Certification credentials are globally recognized as the premier means to validate SAS knowledge. With a SAS Certification credential, you will set yourself apart from others and prove that you have the SAS knowledge to make a difference within your organization.
Foundation Tools
SAS Certified Base Programmer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Advanced Programmer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9
Advanced Analytics
SAS Certified Data Scientist Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Advanced Analytics Professional Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Predictive Modeler Using SAS Enterprise Miner 13
SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling
Business Intelligence and Analytics
SAS Certified BI Content Developer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Visual Business Analyst: Exploration and Design Using SAS Visual Analytics
Data Management
SAS Certified Big Data Professional Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Data Integration Developer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Data Quality Steward for SAS 9
Administration
SAS Certified Platform Administrator for SAS 9
Technical Certifications for SAS Partners (restricted access)
SAS Certified Deployment Specialist for Visual Analytics 7.3
SAS Certified Technical Specialist for Visual Analytics 7.2
SAS Certified Architecture and Design Specialist for SAS Grid Manager 9.4
SAS Certified Deployment and Implementation Specialist for SAS Grid Manager 9.4
SAS Certified Intelligence Platform Deployment Professional for SAS 9
SAS 9.4 Intelligence Platform Migration Certification
What is Certification
The SAS Global Certification program was created to recognize SAS software users who can demonstrate an in-depth understanding of SAS software. SAS certifications are developed according to defined international standards and based on survey results and feedback from our users.
SAS' goals for the program include:
establishing a universal standard for measuring SAS software knowledge
developing an internationally recognized certification program
increasing the level of SAS software knowledge in the marketplace.
Benefits
photo
Set Yourself Apart
Become More
With a professional certification from SAS you will set yourself apart from the competition by earning the only globally-recognized credential endorsed by SAS. Put your SAS skills to the test today and reap the benefits tomorrow.
Learn more.
photo
Hire Qualified Employees
Demand More
Hiring a candidate with SAS credentials means you're getting a qualified professional with proven proficiency in SAS. Not to mention that it's proven to increase individual productivity levels.
SAS Global Certification program
Programmer/Analyst
SAS Certified Advanced Programmer for SAS 9 Credential
Represents the upper echelon of SAS programmers who demonstrate a high level of proficiency in SAS programming expertise
Successful candidates should be skilled in tasks such as
using advanced DATA step programming statements and efficiency techniques to solve complex problems
writing and interpreting SAS SQL code
creating and using the SAS MACRO facility.
Article by ArticleForge

Be It Certified SAS Institute ">A00-201 Free Questions Dumps

Text

Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Question: 1 The following SAS program is submitted: proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max; var sqfeet run; Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places? A. B. C. D. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement. Answer: A The SAS data set WORK.SALARY, currently ordered by DERTMENT, contains 100 observations for each of 5 departments. Which one of the following represents how many observations the WORK.TOTAL data set contains? A. B. C. D. 5 20 100 500 Answer: A Question: 4 The following SAS program is submitted: Page 1 of 59 Be data work.total; set work.salary(keep = department wagerate); by department; if first.department then payroll = 0; payroll + wagerate; if last.department; run; IT C er Question: 3 The following SAS program is submitted: tif Answer: B ie d A. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and no SAS data set is created. B. A note is written to the SAS log explaining the error, and the DATA step continues to execute. C. A note appears in the SAS log that the incorrect data record was saved to a separate SAS file for further examination. D. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and the resulting DATA set contains observations up to that point. .c om Question: 2 Which one of the following is true when SAS encounters a data error in a DATA step? Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 data work.retail; cost = ‘20000’; total = .10*cost; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set? A. B. C. D. 2000 ‘2000’ (missing numeric value) ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: A Question: 5 The following SAS program is submitted: libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’; data test; set sasdata.chemists; if jobcode = ‘chem3’ then description = ‘Senior Chemist’; else description = ‘Unknown’; run; A value for the variable JOBCODE is listed below: JOBCODE CHEM3 Which one of the following values does the variable DESCRIPTION contain? A. B. C. D. chem3 Unknown Senior Chemist ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: B Question: 6 The following SAS program is submitted; data work.month; date = put(’13mar2000’d,ddmmw10.); run; Which one of the following represents the type and length of the variable DATE in the output data set? A. B. C. D. numeric, 8 bytes numeric, 10bytes character, 8 bytes character, 10 bytes Answer: D Page 2 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Question: 7 The SAS data set QTR 1_REVENUE is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = qtrl_revenue; by destination descending revenue; run; Which one of the following represents the first observation in the output data set? Answer: D Question: 8 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.flights; destination = ‘CPH’; select(destination); when(’LHR’) city = ‘London’; when(’CPH’) city = ‘Copenhagen’; otherwise; end; run; Which one of the following is the value of the CITY variable? A. London B. Copenh C. Copenhagen D. ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: B Question: 9 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file: data work.total; infile ‘file-specification’ end = eof; Page 3 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d A. destination YYZ B. destination YYZ C. destination FRA D. destination FRA revenue 82174 revenue 53634 revenue 62129 revenue 75962 .c om destination YYZ FRA FRA RDU YYZ revenue 53634 62129 75962 76254 82174 Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 input name $ salary; totsal + salary; run; Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set? A. B. C. D. if end = 0; if eof = 0; if end = 1; if eof = 1; Answer: D Question: 10 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.new; length word $7; amount = 4; if amount = 4 then word = ‘FOUR’; else if amount = 7 then word = ‘SEVEN’; else word = ‘NONE!!!’; amount = 7; run; Answer: A Question: 11 Click the Exhibit button to view a listing of the SASUSER.HOUSES data set. style CONDO RANCH SPLIT TWOSTORY price $79,700 $68,575 $77,983 $62,550 The following SAS program is submitted: proc report data = sasuser.houses nowd headline; column style price; where price It 100000; define price mean width = 9; Page 4 of 59 Be IT A. amount 7 B. amount 7 C. amount 4 D. amount 4 word FOUR word FOUR word FOUR word “ “ C er tif Which one of the following represents the values of the AMOUNT and WORD variables? ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 title; run; The following output is created by the REPORT procedure: Answer: B data work.staff; JobCategory = ‘FA’; JobLevel = ‘1’; Jobcategory = Jobcategory || JobLevel; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set? A. B. C. D. FA FA1 FA 1 ‘‘(missing character value) Answer: A Question: 13 The SAS data set named WORK.TEST is listed below: capacity 150 Page 5 of 59 Be airplanetype Large IT Question: 12 The following SAS program is submitted: C staff 10 er A. B. C. D. define style order width = 9; define style group width = 9; define style across width = 9; define style display width = 9; tif ie d Which one of the following DEFINE statements completes the above program and produces the above output? .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Which one of the following SAS programs created this data set? A. data work.test capacity = 150; 1100 le capacity le 200 then airplanetype = ‘Large’ and staff = 10; else airplanetype = ‘Small’ and staff = 5; run; B. data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then do; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff= 10; end; else do; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; end; run; C. data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then do; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff = 10; else do; airplanetype = ‘Small’; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; end; run; D. data work.test;D.data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then; airplanetype = ‘Small’; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; else; airplanetype = ‘Large’; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff = 10; run; Answer: B Question: 14 The following SAS program is submitted: libname rawdata1 ‘location of SAS data library’; filename rawdata2 ‘location of raw data file’; data work.testdata; infile ; input sales1 sales2; Page 6 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 run; Which one of the following is needed to complete the program correctly? A. rawdata1 B. rawdata2 C. ‘rawdata1’ D. ‘rawdata2’ Answer: B Question: 15 The following SAS SORT procedure step generates an output data set: proc sort data = sasuser.houses out = report; by style; run; In which library is the output data set stored? A. B. C. D. WORK REPORT HOUSES SASUSER Answer: A Question: 16 A raw data record is shown below: 07Jan2002 Which one of the following in formats would read this value and store it as a SAS date value? A. B. C. D. date9. dmonyy9. ddMMMyy9. ddmmmyyyy9. Answer: A Question: 17 The following SAS DATA step is submitted: libname temp ‘SAS-data-library’; data temp.report; set sasuser.houses; newvar = price * 1.04; run; Which one of the following statements is true regarding the program above? A. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a temporary data set. B. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a permanent data set. C. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a temporary data set. Page 7 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 D. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a permanent data set. Answer: D Question: 18 A raw data record is listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 Printing 750 The following SAS program is submitted: data bonus; infile ‘file-specification’; input dept $ 1-11 number 13-15; run; IT EMPLOYEE name age Bruce 30 Dan 35 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.empsalary merge work.employee (in = inemp) work.salary (in = insal); by name; if inemp and insal; run; How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain? A. 2 B. 4 C. 5 Page 8 of 59 Be C name Bruce Bruce Dan Dan Question: 19 The contents of two SAS data sets named EMPLOYEE and SALARY are listed below. SALARY salary 40000 35000 37000 - er Answer: C tif A. B. C. D. department = trim(dept) II number; department = dept II input(number,3.); department = trim(dept) II put(number,3.); department = input(dept,11.) II input(number,3.); ie d .c Which one of the following SAS statements completes the program and results in a value of ‘Printing 750’ for the DERTMENT variable? om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 D. 6 Answer: B Question: 20 Which one of the following statements is true regarding the name of a SAS array? A. B. C. D. It is saved with the data set. It can be used in procedures. It exists only for the duration of the DATA step. It can be the same as the name of a variable in the data set. Answer: C Question: 21 The contents of the raw data file FURNITURE are listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 chair,,table chair,couch,table The following SAS program is submitted: data stock; infile ‘furniture’ dsd; input item 1 $ item2 $ item3 $; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable named ITEM2 in the first observation of the output data set? A. B. C. D. table table (missing numeric value) ‘‘(missing character value) Answer: D Question: 22 The contents of the raw data file CALENDAR are listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 01012000 The following SAS program is submitted: data test; infile ‘calendar’; input1 date mmddyy10.; if date = ‘01012000’d then event = ‘January 1st; run; Which one of the following is the value of the EVENT variable? Page 9 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 A. B. C. D. 01012000 January 1st .(missing numeric value) The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors. Answer: D Question: 23 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.report; set work.sales_info; if qtr(sales_date) ge 3; run; The SAS data set WORK.SALES_INFO has one observation for each month in the year 2000 and the variable SALES_DATE which contains a SAS date value for each of the twelve months. How many of the original twelve observations in WORKSALES_INFO are written to the WORKREPORT data set? A. 2 B. 3 C. 6 D. 9 Answer: C Which one of the following is the value of the variable Z in the output data set? A. B. C. D. 6 9 .(missing numeric value) The program fails to execute due to errors. Answer: B Question: 25 The following SAS program is submitted: proc format value score 1 - 50 = ‘Fail’ 51 - 100 = ‘Pass’; run; proc report data = workurses nowd; column exam; Page 10 of 59 Be IT data work.one; x = 3; y = 2; z = x **y; run; C er Question: 24 The following SAS program is submitted: tif ie d .c om

Article by ArticleForge

Free sas certification exam questions a00-211

Free sas certification exam questions a00-211 - Google Documenten

Dit bestand kan niet worden geopend, omdat JavaScript niet is ingeschakeld in je browser. Schakel JavaScript in en laad het bestand opnieuw.

.

Download

Sas certified base programmer certification questions and online. 490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. 490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. Latest a00 211 exam questions full sas institute training for. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question.

85 sas certified platform administrator 9 credential a00 250. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download. A00 211 sas test base exam programming for sas 9 questions youtube.

Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps. How to certify with sas institute a00 270,a00 211,a00 212,250 511. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question. Latest a00 211 exam questions full sas institute training for. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download.

A00 211 braindumps and dumps vce practice questions youtube. Sas certified base programmer for sas 9 a00 211 dumps. A00 211 exam sas institute a00 211 test questions pdf. Sas base certification 490 questions 50 page revision notes. A00 211,a00 211 exam,a00 211 study guide,a00 211 questions,sas a00. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question.

Read be it certified sas institute free download actual a00 211. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download. Free download sas a00 211 pdf dumps latest free lead2pass it.

490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. Passguide sas institute a00 211 dumps.

Free sle questions sas certified base programmer a00 211. A00 211 exam sas institute a00 211 test questions pdf. Sas a00 211 just another wordpressm site. A00 211 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps.

Presentation dominion 2003 sas certification made quick easy. Pass4sure a00 211 practice test by clinton issuu. Sas base certification 490 questions 50 page revision notes.

Sas a00 211 just another wordpressm site. Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps.

Examreal.sas.a00 211.v20120309.70q free dumps vce home. A00 212 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Examreal.sas.a00 211.v20120309.70q free dumps vce home. A00 211 test questions free pdf demo by passcertification issuu. Presentation dominion 2003 sas certification made quick easy. Download a00 260 sas test data exam integration development.

A00 211 sas certified base programmer for sas 9 pdfsrm. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play.

Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play. A00 211 study material a00 211 practice test free download. Base sas certification exam question sas support communities. 266 aws developer exam questions amazon aws certified developer. Sas certification test including actual sas exam questions for all.

Sas base certification guide make your sas certification easy. Sas base certification a00 211 youtube. A00 211 braindumps and dumps vce practice questions youtube.

A00 211 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt by broza. Sas global certification program. A00 211 sas test base exam programming for sas 9 questions youtube. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. Sas institute a00 201 practice exam pass any exam. Sas certified base programmer 9 last minute guide a00 211 ebook.

1z0 060 200 questions and answers upgrade to oracle database. Hadoop training and cloudera hadoop certification and aws. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. 100 pass lead2pass pdf vce it exam dumps.

Sas certified base programmer certification questions and online. Dev401 total 405 q a 60 pages study notes the salesforcem.

Free download new updated cisco ccie r s 400 101 real exam. Sas institute a00 201 practice exam pass any exam. Professional sas tutors in dlf city phase 3, gurgaon. A00 281 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo.

A00 212 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Sas global certification program.

374 questions and answers aws sysops administrator exam. Sas global certification program. Base sas certification free exam questions a00 211 v13.5 70 qs. Buy a00 211 real dumps march 2014 sheets papercram. Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play.

A00 201 sas institute a00 201 sas a00 201 sas base programming exam. Sas certification guide linkedin. Sas institute a00 211 exam pdfsrm.

Sas institute systems certification certification study materials.

Article by ArticleForge

A. 2 b. 0 c. 6 d. 4 answer: a question no: 132 the

Unformatted text preview: A. 2 B. 0 C. 6 D. 4 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 132 The SAS data set EMPLOYEE_INFO is listed below: SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 76 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = employee_info; <insert BY statement here> run; Which one of the following BY statements completes the program and sorts the data sequentially by ascending expense values within each ascending IDNUMBER value? A. by IDNumber Expenses; B. by Expenses IDNumber; C. by ascending IDNumber ascending Expenses; D. by ascending (IDNumber Expenses); Answer: A QUESTION NO: 133 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file: data work.total; infile 'file-specification' end = eof; input name $ salary; totsal + salary; <insert IF statement here> run; Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set? A. if end = 1; B. if eof = 1; C. if end = 0; D. if eof = 0; Answer: B SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 77 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m QUESTION NO: 134 The following SAS program is submitted: <insert ODS statement here> proc means data = sasuser.shoes; where product in ('Sandal' , 'Slipper' , 'Boot'); run; Which one of the following ODS statements completes the program and sends the report to an HTML file? A. ods html = 'sales.html'; B. ods file html = 'sales.html'; C. ods file = 'sales.html'; D. ods html file = 'sales.html'; Answer: D QUESTION NO: 135 The following SAS program is submitted: data _null_; set old (keep = prod sales1 sales2); file 'file-specification'; put sales1 sales2; run; Which one of the following default delimiters separates the fields in the raw data file created? A. (space) B. : (colon) C. , (comma) D. ; (semicolon) Answer: A QUESTION NO: 136 The following SAS program is submitted: SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 78 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max; var sqfeet; run; Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places? A. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement. B. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement. C. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. D. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 137 The SAS data set EMPLOYEE_INFO is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = employee_info; <insert BY statement here> run; Which one of the following BY statements completes the program and sorts the data sequentially by descending expense values within each descending IDNUMBER value? A. by IDNumber descending Expenses descending; B. by descending IDNumber descending Expenses; C. by (IDNumber Expenses) descending; D. by descending IDNumber Expenses; Answer: B QUESTION NO: 138 SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 79 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m The SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES contains a variable PRICE which has been assigned a permanent label of "Asking Price"....View Full Document

Article by ArticleForge

A00-212 Questions & Answers

Sat and passed the exam after months of study and several 'lab installs' I did find it strange the whole test is pretty much based off of maintaining voice networks rather than installing them. Now when I can be assed to finish my CCNP Route is a different ...Article by ArticleForge

Exambible Tibco Software Inc TB0-111 exam eb44

TB0-111 exam is Tibco Software is TIBCO Rendezvous 8 Exam official code. Exambible experts collected 111 Q&As questions and answers for candidates’ preparation. In the TB0-111 exam resources, candidates will cover every field and category in Tibco Software certifications helping to ready candidates for a successful Tibco Software Certification.

Tibco Software certificate exams are taken in computer networking. Tibco Software puts its own exam item into the system of Promet-ric Test Company, and then the testing system of that company makes different pieces of examination paper for registered examinees. The existing knowledge updates very quickly, so Tibco Software ’s examination pool updates constantly as the update of its products.

Take Tibco Software TB0-111 certification for example, the company will not be interested in the people who has Tibco Software TB0-111 if the employing company does not make the products which are related with Tibco Software . The majority of bosses show that while choosing employees, more attention is paid to their operational capability. There is no doubt that the balance is leaning from “Certificate” to “Competence”.

Exambible TB0-111 bundle for Tibco Software certification exam are your ultimate source of success. You will find them rich in learning and knowledge, guaranteeing 100% success. The Exambible TB0-111 study materials cover all content of Tibco Software TB0-111 exam,therefore, they are able to assure you success in your certification exam. These easily understood questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Exambible TB0-111 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Exambible ORG: TB0-111 testing engineExambible CO.UK: TB0-111 coursesExambible PDF: TB0-111 pdf Exams:CT0-101 – Convergence+ Certification ExamHS330 – Fundamentals of Estate Planning testtb0-103 – tibco businessworks 5.xtb0-104 – tibco enterprise message service 4 examtb0-105 – tibco starrware process definer i 10 examtb0-106 – tibco Rendezvous 7 Certification ExamTB0-107 – TIBCO BusinessWorks 5 ExamTB0-110 – TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 ExamTB0-112 – TIBCO Enterprise Message Service 5 ExamTB0-113 – TIBCO Business Studio 3 ExamTB0-114 – TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Exam



References:


Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - st.edu
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - st.edu
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - Puntotecnia
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides - Puntotecnia
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers and Study Notes
Killexams Exam Study Notes, study guides, Q&A
Pass4sure Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/


Dumps by www.pass4sure.zom