On June 6th, 2015 the "School of Tomorrow" Ltd was evaluated by "Accreditation International" and our English program was granted international accreditation status for 5 years.
Accreditation International (AI) is your education accreditation choice for schools, centers, education corporations, and other education entities throughout the world – from north to south and east to west. Leaders from the National Council for Private School Accreditation (NCPSA), the Council on Occupational Education (COE), the International Council for Education, and former Executive Directors from the USA regional accreditors have contributed to the development and delivery of standards, policies, and procedures available to Accreditation International (Ai).
Accreditation International (AI) assures the educational quality of schools and plans for continuous school improvement to increase student learning.  AI standards are based on international research, best practices, and historical accreditation processes.
2021  -  "School of Tomorrow"  was evaluated by "Accreditation International"  again and our English program was extended international accreditation status for the next 5 years.
The 2021 year  - School of Tomorrow became an accredited member of the Middle States Association Commissions on Elementary and Secondary Schools. This organization is a worldwide leader in accreditation and continuous school improvement.
Accreditation can determine whether or not a student's work will be accepted as transfer credits or as part of a college application. It's also the best indicator of a school's academic credibility.
For over 130 years, MSA has been helping school leaders establish and reach their goals, develop strategic plans, promote staff development, and advance student achievement. Nearly 2600 schools, school districts, and educational institutions throughout the United States and in more than 110 countries around the globe are accredited by the Middle States Association Commissions on Elementary and Secondary Schools (MSA-CESS).
Our current accreditation status is valid till the year 2026.
On December 21st  2023, the "School of Tomorrow" Tbilisi was inspected by the CEE (European Office of ACE) representatives and was given Quality Status.
This is a significant achievement for the whole school community, as it demonstrates the school's commitment to maintaining high academic standards, following the Procedures Manual, and promoting strong academic achievement among its students.